I. liga mladšího dorostu: Pepino SKP Frýdek-Místek - TJ Sokol Nové Veselí 27:23 (18:15)
I. liga staršího dorostu: Pepino SKP Frýdek-Místek - TJ Sokol Nové Veselí 25:30 (10:13)
Extraliga mužů: Pepino SKP Frýdek-Místek - TJ Sokol Nové Veselí 21:29 (9:17)
I. liga staršího dorostu: TJ Sokol Nové Veselí - HBC Jičín 30:25 (13:12)
I. liga mladšího dorostu: TJ Sokol Nové Veselí - HBC Jičín 38:20 (18:9)
Extraliga mužů: TJ Sokol Nové Veselí - HBC Ronal Jičín 24:24 (13:13)

Starší žáci - sezona 2011 - 2012 - krajský přebor

 

Jihomoravská liga st. žáků
11.09.2011 09:30 Sokol Nové Veselí vs Sokol Újezd u Brna 46:9zápis
18.09.2011 13:00 Sokol Sokolnice vs Sokol Nové Veselí 12:43zápis
28.09.2011 09:30 Sokol Nové Veselí vs Sokol Dolní Cerekev 29:12zápis
01.10.2011 09:20 Sokol Nové Veselí vs TJ Sokol Velké Meziříčí 27:12zápis
09.10.2011 14:30 HK Královo Pole vs Sokol Nové Veselí 24:24zápis
23.10.2011 12:00 Sokol Telnice vs Sokol Nové Veselí 21:35zápis
29.10.2011 12:00 Sokol Nové Veselí vs HK Ivančice 37:24zápis
05.11.2011 09:30 Tatran Bohunice vs Sokol Nové Veselí 15:28zápis
13.11.2011 10:30 SK Kuřim vs Sokol Nové Veselí 16:28zápis
20.11.2011 09:20 Sokol Nové Veselí vs Sokol Juliánov 27:22zápis
25.03.2012 09:20 Sokol Nové Veselí vs Sokol Telnice 43:24zápis
31.03.2012 10:00 TJ Sokol Velké Meziříčí vs Sokol Nové Veselí 25:31zápis
14.04.2012 10:45 HK Ivančice vs Sokol Nové Veselí 20:27zápis
22.04.2012 09:20 Sokol Nové Veselí vs SK Kuřim 48:18zápis
28.04.2012 10:30 Sokol Juliánov vs Sokol Nové Veselí 25:36zápis
01.05.2012 10:00 Sokol Nové Veselí vs HK Královo Pole 35:24zápis
08.05.2012 11:00 Sokol Újezd u Brna vs Sokol Nové Veselí 16:41zápis
13.05.2012 09:20 Sokol Nové Veselí vs Sokol Sokolnice 45:19zápis
27.05.2012 10:00 Sokol Nové Veselí vs Tatran Bohunice 36:19zápis
01.06.2012 17:00 Sokol Dolní Cerekev vs Sokol Nové Veselí 19:28zápis

 

Tabulka

Jaro - 26. kolo Z V R P skóre B
1 N. Veselí 20 19 1 0 694 : 376 39
2 Ivančice 20 15 0 5 639 : 487 30
3 V. Meziříčí 19 14 0 5 583 : 423 28
4 HK KP Brno 20 13 2 5 597 : 464 28
5 Bohunice 20 10 1 9 526 : 516 21
6 Telnice 20 10 1 9 583 : 504 21
7 D. Cerekev 20 10 0 10 464 : 461 20
8 Juliánov 20 8 0 12 516 : 562 16
9 Sokolnice 20 5 0 15 411 : 655 10
10 SK Kuřim 20 2 1 17 359 : 564 5
11 Újezd u Brna 19 0 0 19 309 : 669 0