I. liga mladšího dorostu: TJ Sokol Nové Veselí - HK Baník Most 36:22 (17:8)
I. liga staršího dorostu: TJ Sokol Nové Veselí - Házená Velká Bystřice 31:29 (15:18)
I. liga staršího dorostu: TJ Sokol Šťáhlavy - TJ Sokol Nové Veselí 28:22 (16:11)
I. liga mladšího dorostu: TJ Sokol Žďár nad Sázavou - TJ Sokol Nové Veselí 26:44 (13:25)
Extraliga mužů: TJ Sokol Nové Veselí - SKKP Handball Brno 30:29 (18:16)
Extraliga mužů: TJ Cement Hranice - TJ Sokol Nové Veselí 26:21 (14:7)
Český pohár mužů: TJ Sokol Nové Veselí - KH Kopřivnice 33:29 (17:15)
Extraliga mužů: KH Kopřivnice - TJ Sokol Nové Veselí 28:21 (14:11)
Žákovská liga: SKP Frýdek-Místek - TJ Sokol Nové Veselí 27:26 (16:13)
Žákovská liga: TJ Sokol Nové Veselí - HC Zubří 15:20 (6:11)
Žákovská liga: TJ Sokol Nové Veselí - TJ Cement Hranice 22:19 (14:11)
Žákovská liga: TJ Nový Jičín - TJ Sokol Nové Veselí 19:25 (11:15)
Český pohár mužů: KH Kopřivnice - TJ Sokol Nové Veselí 27:24 (13:10)

Schedule

Sports hall Bouchalky Žďár n. S.

Friday, 19th January 2018
Time Category Team A Team B Match code
Preliminary groups matches
9:00 STD (U19) TJ Sokol Nové Veselí SC DHfK Leipzig STDA_01
10:00 STD (U19) HC Dukla Praha Füchse Berlin STDB_01
11:00 STD (U19) Grundfos Tatabánya KK ŠKP Bratislava STDA_02
12:00 STD (U19) HC Zubří HK AGRO Topolcany STDB_02
13:00 STD (U19) B. Braun Gyöngyös KK TJ Sokol Nové Veselí STDA_03
14:00 STD (U19) PLER-Budapest HC Dukla Praha STDB_03
15:00 STD (U19) SC DHfK Leipzig Grundfos Tatabánya KK STDA_04
16:00 STD (U19) Füchse Berlin HC Zubří STDB_04
17:00 STD (U19) ŠKP Bratislava B. Braun Gyöngyös KK STDA_05
18:00 STD (U19) HK AGRO Topolcany PLER-Budapest STDB_05
19:00 STD (U19) TJ Sokol Nové Veselí Grundfos Tatabánya KK STDA_06

Saturday, 20th January 2018
Time Category Team A Team B Match code
Preliminary groups matches
8:00 MLD (U17) Füchse Berlin HC Dukla Praha MLDD_06
9:00 MLD (U17) TJ Sokol Nové Veselí Tatran Prešov MLDC_07
10:00 MLD (U17) TJ Sokol Ždár n. S. ŠKP Bratislava MLDD_07
11:00 MLD (U17) KPR Gwardia Opole Grundfos Tatabánya KK MLDC_08
12:00 MLD (U17) HC Dukla Praha NEKA MLDD_08
13:00 MLD (U17) Tatran Prešov SC DHfK Leipzig MLDC_09
14:00 MLD (U17) ŠKP Bratislava Füchse Berlin MLDD_09
15:00 MLD (U17) Grundfos Tatabánya KK TJ Sokol Nové Veselí MLDC_10
16:00 MLD (U17) NEKA TJ Sokol Ždár n. S. MLDD_10
Placement matches - cross matches
17:00 MLD (U17) C3 D4 CMM_01
18:00 MLD (U17) D3 C4 CMM_02
19:00 MLD (U17) C1 D2 CMM_03
20:00 MLD (U17) D1 C2 CMM_04

Sunday, 21st January 2018
Time Category Team A Team B Match code
Placement matches - KO matches
8:30 MLD (U17) C5 D5 KOM_09
9:35 MLD (U17) Looser CMM_01 Looser CMM_02 KOM_07
10:40 STD (U19) Looser CMS_01 Looser CMS_02 KOS_07
11:45 MLD (U17) Winner CMM_01 Winner CMM_02 KOM_05
12:50 STD (U19) Winner CMS_01 Winner CMS_02 KOS_05

14:00 Final ceremony

 

ZDT Arena Nové Veselí

Friday, 19th January 2018
Time Category Team A Team B Match code
Preliminary groups matches
9:00 MLD (U17) SC DHfK Leipzig TJ Sokol Nové Veselí MLDC_01
10:00 MLD (U17) Füchse Berlin TJ Sokol Ždár n. S. MLDD_01
11:00 MLD (U17) HC Dukla Praha ŠKP Bratislava MLDD_02
12:00 MLD (U17) KPR Gwardia Opole Tatran Prešov MLDC_02
13:00 MLD (U17) Grundfos Tatabánya KK SC DHfK Leipzig MLDC_03
14:00 MLD (U17) NEKA Füchse Berlin MLDD_03
15:00 MLD (U17) TJ Sokol Nové Veselí KPR Gwardia Opole MLDC_04
16:00 MLD (U17) TJ Sokol Ždár n. S. HC Dukla Praha MLDD_04
17:00 MLD (U17) Tatran Prešov Grundfos Tatabánya KK MLDC_05
18:00 MLD (U17) ŠKP Bratislava NEKA MLDD_05
19:00 MLD (U17) SC DHfK Leipzig KPR Gwardia Opole MLDC_06

Saturday, 20th January 2018
Time Category Team A Team B Match code
Preliminary groups matches
8:00 STD (U19) HC Dukla Praha HC Zubří STDB_06
9:00 STD (U19) SC DHfK Leipzig ŠKP Bratislava STDA_07
10:00 STD (U19) Füchse Berlin HK AGRO Topolcany STDB_07
11:00 STD (U19) Grundfos Tatabánya KK B. Braun Gyöngyös KK STDA_08
12:00 STD (U19) HC Zubří PLER-Budapest STDB_08
13:00 STD (U19) ŠKP Bratislava TJ Sokol Nové Veselí STDA_09
14:00 STD (U19) HK AGRO Topolcany HC Dukla Praha STDB_09
15:00 STD (U19) B. Braun Gyöngyös KK SC DHfK Leipzig STDA_10
16:00 STD (U19) PLER-Budapest Füchse Berlin STDB_10
Placement matches - cross matches
17:00 STD (U19) A3 B4 CMS_01
18:00 STD (U19) B3 A4 CMS_02
19:00 STD (U19) A1 B2 CMS_03
20:00 STD (U19) B1 A2 CMS_04

Sunday, 21st January 2018
Time Category Team A Team B Match code
Placement matches - KO matches
8:30 STD (U19) A5 B5 KOS_09
9:35 MLD (U17) Looser CMM_03 Looser CMM_04 KOM_03
10:40 STD (U19) Looser CMS_03 Looser CMS_04 KOS_03
11:45 MLD (U17) Winner CMM_03 Winner CMM_04 KOM_01
12:50 STD (U19) Winner CMS_03 Winner CMS_04 KOS_01

14:00 Final ceremony